My Photo
A Lady's Trimkeep & Companion
My Dearest Friend
Love Thy Neighbor
A Yuletide Welcome
1837 Crowns Sampler
Ladies' Maids
Promised Lamb
Betsy's Stocking
Betsy's House
Spring Jack
Peggy Shorrock 1803
Viktor & Irina
Nantucket Girl
A Red Cottage
Farmstead Christmas
Eliza Scattergood
Stranded Jacks
Vexation Sampler Sidebar
Salem Sisters III Sidebar
Halloweenies Sidebar
Maxim and Zoya
Brother's Keeper
Christmas Is Coming
Sergei
Turkey Love
Colonial Garden
Poor Maidens
Salem Hornbook
Favorite Spot Sampler
Favorite Font Sampler
Buttons Black
Beans, Beans
Eulalie Long
Hares' Winter
We Three
Dust of Snow
Boris
Olga
Hares' Christmas
The Queen's Crowns

« Quiet Curiosity | Main | A New Addiction »

January 29, 2010

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Rowyn

Loving what I can see of Liz, and the colours you have used. I will definitely be on the lookout for this chart when it is released.

The Cardinal is beautiful.

Tanya

SO eager to see it, Paulette :) I know I'll adore it.

Tanya

Julia Arnold

Another one sold,at this rate I am going to have to live until I'm at least 150 years old. I have so many samplers that I must sew before I die! Just hope the old eyes can still see, not to mention the old boney fingers trying to thread a needle. Ha Ha! Take care. love Julia x England.

Margaret

I'm in trouble! lol! I love what I can see of her! Can't wait!

Nancy

Liz looks to be very beautiful and lots of fun! Can't wait to see the entire design.

Laurie in Iowa

You are such a tease! Love the colors.

Marion

Can't wait!!
I'm working on "My Pretties" and "Still Waters"..why not add another of yours to the mix!
Actually, my daughter's second name is Elizabeth, so I have to do this one!
Take care....love your "red" friend!!

How is your DH and your MIL???
Also, I have a question for you sometime...how did you start designing, and when did you start?
I have just come across your Blog and your designs a few months ago...inquiring minds want to know! LOL
Take care
Marion
chilly and snowy Nova Scotia

Catherine

What a tease! From what I can tell, it's a winner! Can't wait to see more!

DonnaTN

I can't wait to see "Liz" in her full royal glory! I just love seeing cardinals against the winter backdrop!

Nita

Ooooh -sneaky peeks! Gotta love it.
We also have several cardinal couples visiting our backyard (and eating the dogs' food) - so cheerful on these gray days.

Robin

Ooooh... I cannot wait to see all of "Liz"!! I will definitely be buying that (when I get around to stitch it is another question entirely... so many fab patterns, so little time!) as soon as it is out. Hey, how is Frieda doing? Hopefully improving! My prayers are with her and you and your family (esp. your DH)!

Glenna

Yep, definitely something I'll be planning to buy!

lilicouette

Cardinal beau que vous avez ... concernant votre "ouvrage" arghhhhhhhh je vais mourir .... peut-on voir un peu plus? ont une belle semaine! Lili

Amy Frazier

I can't wait!!!!

joann in tx

some sun is better than no sun! :)
love the red in liz!

Littlebit

Wow..what a difference in THAT cardinal photo and the other one with the snow! Beautiful. I think my birds came over to D. County! :-) Your queen piece is beautiful!!!!! LLLY

Charlene ♥ SC

Oh, dear - if nothing else (haha) the colors are fabulous! They're calling me now...

Karen Herndon

I simply must have this one!

Karen H.

free-dom

Super photo!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Become a Fan

Plum Street Samplers

  • Thirteen Owls
    Original designs by Paulette Stewart

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter