My Photo
A Lady's Trimkeep & Companion
My Dearest Friend
Love Thy Neighbor
A Yuletide Welcome
1837 Crowns Sampler
Ladies' Maids
Promised Lamb
Betsy's Stocking
Betsy's House
Spring Jack
Peggy Shorrock 1803
Viktor & Irina
Nantucket Girl
A Red Cottage
Farmstead Christmas
Eliza Scattergood
Stranded Jacks
Vexation Sampler Sidebar
Salem Sisters III Sidebar
Halloweenies Sidebar
Maxim and Zoya
Brother's Keeper
Christmas Is Coming
Sergei
Turkey Love
Colonial Garden
Poor Maidens
Salem Hornbook
Favorite Spot Sampler
Favorite Font Sampler
Buttons Black
Beans, Beans
Eulalie Long
Hares' Winter
We Three
Dust of Snow
Boris
Olga
Hares' Christmas
The Queen's Crowns

« Happy Easter | Main | Beautiful Day »

April 10, 2010

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Amy Varnell-Miller

Paulette your new chart is adorable. I am in love with the Hare family and simply must add this one to my must stitch Christmas list. Glad you guys had a nice vacation. Welcome home!


Amy Varnell-Miller

Judith Poulos

This is too cute Paulette....LOVE IT!

Deb Ridge

Love it!

Carolyn NC

It's adorable!

Catherine

Waayyyy to cute! Thanks for another great design!

Margaret

OMG! I was sitting there reading the stuff before the picture and thinking "I have to be good. I bet I can pass on this one." No such luck. OMG!!! It's so cute!!!!!! I love it!!! I have to get this one, no doubt about it! Forget good. lol!

michele

That is adorable! Great job!

Cathy Lloyd

So stinkin' cute Paulette! Glad you had such a great vaca...you guys deserved it! Thanks for all your beautiful designs....I'm in the thick of Paradise Lost at the moment! Hugs!

Charlene ♥ SC

So precious - I just love the Hare family! Oh, and yours, too! Glad you had a good vacation!

corinna

great colors and design
fun finish!

joanntx

welcome home! glad you all had a fun time!

i can't wait for the online needlework show to begin! this and some of the kelmscott hornbooks are on my list! :)

thanks for the garden of eerie heads up! i'll go check my chart! :)

glad you area all back safe and sound!

Littlebit

This is sooooo adorable, my favorite Hare design!!! Well I stitched Garden of Eerie, as did Kay and a ton of others, and never noticed a thing that could be called an error..but I'll take your word for it. :) LLLY! SO GLAD you are home!

Jolene

LOVE it! Love IT! LoVe It! Did I say I love this adorable Hare design??? The reindeer is to die for Paulette. This is a definite must stitch for me....can't wait to get my hands on it. And, thanks for listing the supplies needed that way I can start purchasing what I need. Congrats on yet another "perfect" design. Smiles....

Monica

Ooohh, I love it!!! It's my favourite Hare design!
I absolutely MUST have it and MUST stitch it! Thank you for releasing it in plenty of time to stitch it! :)

Janice

My favorite Hare family design to date, Paulette. Can't wait to order one up from the show. Best of luck with it!

Sharon

Too adorable, will definitely be ordering this one!

Donna Bennett

I LOVE IT!!!! I will definately be getting this one! It's perfect!
DaisyGirl
ps:Hope your hubby is getting along better since his momma joined the angels.

Kathy

This is the cutest Hare family yet!!!!!! Just gotta have this one. Can't wait for the show to begin. :)

Hope all had a great vacation!

Kathy

Nancy

I LOVE IT! This is so cute and creative Paulette!

Irene

I think this is the best Hare family one yet ! It is definetly going on my list.

Patty

Love it
I certainly will look to get this chart when released

Paula C.

This is sooooo cute! I think it will be a must have. I am putting it on my wish list =)

KarenCA

This is a terrific fun piece and absolutely love the finishing with the pom-poms!

Laurie in Iowa

So happy to hear that you enjoyed your Colorado vacation. Hare's Christmas is adorable... and I like the tea stained pom-pom trim.

Laura

Darling!! Love the use of the pom-pom fringe. Perfecto! I am going to be adding this to my wish list.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Become a Fan

Plum Street Samplers

  • Thirteen Owls
    Original designs by Paulette Stewart

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter